Privacystatement

himmelblau.nl

This is the privacy statement of himmelblau.nl (hereinafter also: “himmelblau.nl” or “we”, “we” and “us”). You will find our contact details at the bottom of this privacy statement.

Your personal data is handled with care in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

When you visit the himmelblau.nl website, we process various data from you. We do this for various purposes. Below you can read which data we process and for what purpose. The term “processing” is also very broad. The law includes all actions from the moment of collection to the moment of destruction. The temporary storage of your data also falls under the concept of processing.

We naturally take your privacy very seriously and will process and use information about you in a secure manner. Of course we also tell you in this privacy statement what rights you have and how you can exercise them.

Why do we process your data?

We process your data for various purposes. In general, we process your data to optimize your use and user experience of the Website and to ensure that we can provide services to you.

To be specific, we process your data for the following purposes:

- To make the Website function properly

- To improve the Website

- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to handle your request or question

- Himmelblau also processes personal data if there is a legal obligation to do so

What data do we process about you?
Himmelblau processes your personal data because you use its services and/or because you provide it yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that is processed:

  • First and last name
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address, the type, version and language of your browser, the pages you visit on the Website and/or the resolution of your screen
  • Other personal data that you actively provide on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

 

What happens when you link through the Website?
The Website may contain hyperlinks that, if you click on them, will take you out of the Website and onto another party's website. We have no control over the content of websites of other parties and the products and/or services offered there.

We also do not know how your data is handled on those other websites. This Privacy Statement only relates to (personal) data obtained via the Website. We cannot accept any responsibility or liability for the websites of other parties and the way in which they handle your (personal) data.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Himmelblau.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@himmelblau.nl
You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to
Himmelblau would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons. https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

Do we provide your data to other parties?
We will never provide your data to third parties for the commercial purposes of these third parties, without your express permission to do so.

Finally
After reading this privacy statement, do you still have questions about the protection of your data while visiting the Website? Please do not hesitate to contact us in writing, by telephone or by e-mail. This privacy statement can be changed. These changes will be announced on the Website.

Himmelblau is located in (1018 ZV) Amsterdam, at Plantagekade 40, the Netherlands.